Sunday, August 31, 2008

The Vibes




Im just gettin in its late.. well early

prolly bout 5 in the mornin or somethin

Tonight was just a great night man..


Just great vibes wit good ppl... I love it


Its amaizing how ppl just come together,


Like never met b4 in life, but have mutual friends


and everybody just clicks and talks about whateva.


U know, actin like yall been friends forever


Thats how i was feelin..


Just real happy


Surrounding myself wit positivity.

Just Livin... it feeels great.


Im lucky to have encountered such ppl.

one more thing lol:

I met this girl named KAYPII

like you know how u have the initials

she had NO initials like her mom actually
amed her Kaypii... idk i just find that interesting


Here are some pics from the night:







Me and Kaypii


The whole house came outside lol







3 comments:

Nadia said...

JAY-PII! wow. i remember there was this girl that went to my church when i was younger.. her name was Ariel.. and i thought u spelled it "REL".. yeah i was young.

Mika said...

lol nadia u funny

Mika said...

i feel so bad, i need to fix this her name is so kaypii... i was on some stuff when i wrote this hahaha