Sunday, September 5, 2010

Just Cause

Yeah so my homie Alicia of Inny Vinny has inspired me LOL
therefore I am going to post this Cee-Lo video from back in the day.
I just want to dance when I hear it haha
Something about those Live instruments man.
Ps the woman in the white is his Wife =) she's funny


3 comments:

Dee O. said...

Yayy I love Cee-Lo Green :) What do you think of his new song, "F*** You" lol, that video is too funny!

Be sure to check out my latest post!
www.THATGOODGOODBLOG.blogspot.com

Mika said...

HAHAAA.. that video had me cracking up when I saw it. I died laughing lol

InnyVinny said...

I LOVE this song.